Twin Groves Middle School Staff Directory

CARA ANDERSON

Teacher, Orchestra

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/tgorchestra/ (opens in new window)

JAIME APPELL

Information Literacy Specialist

ANNA ARTWOHL

Special Education Aide

BRANDON BAISDEN

Assistant Principal

DANIELLE BAKER

Social Worker

KRIS BARTOLAMEOLLI

Special Education Aide

KATIE BILDSTEIN

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/mrs-bildstein-s-website/ (opens in new window)

ERICA BRAND

Teacher, Science

KATHLEEN BREJ

Instructional Aide

DAWN BUSSERT

Teacher, Music

BARBARA COLEMAN

Teacher, Math

JEFF CUMMINGS

Teacher, Physical Education

BRANDON DAHLSTROM

Teacher, Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/dahlstrom/ (opens in new window)

EMMA DEGEN

Teacher, Adaptive P.E.

JENNIFER DIDECH

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/mrs-didech/ (opens in new window)

BETH ANN DODGE

Teacher, Art

ELIZABETH DUPREE

Teacher, Special Education

DEBBIE ECHALES

Support Staff, Clerical Aide

KRISTYN EVERETT

Teacher, Math

CHRISTOPHER EWERT

Head Custodian

SHAUN FRIZIELLIE

Teacher, Social Studies

ADAM GREENBERG

Teacher, Social Studies

JILL HAMMER

Teacher, Science

GINGER HEPLER

Language Development Coach

KATIE HOTH

Literacy Coach

BRITTANY HOWARD

Teacher, Science

LISA HUBERTY

Teacher, Language Arts

LORNA JAEGERS

Support Staff, Administrative Assistant

DAWN KAMINSKI

Special Education, SLC

NICOLE KAPLAN

Teacher, Spanish

ALICE KARASINSKI

Teacher, Language Arts

DIPALI KESARIA

Support Staff, Instructional Aide

TIMOTHY KILE

Teacher, Special Education

HILARY KUGLER

Teacher, Speech and Language

MELISSA KUMIN

Teacher, Spanish

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/kumin/ (opens in new window)

DANIEL LEE

Teacher, Math

JILL LEONE

Teacher, Social Studies

BENJAMIN LEVEN

Teacher, Physical Education/Health

  • bleven.wixsite.com/website (opens in new window)

MARY LEWIS

Instructional Aide

KRISTEN LINNENBURGER

Teacher, Social Studies

MELISSA LUNDEEN

Support Staff, Secretary

JOSE MALAGON

Custodian

VINCENT MASSE

Teacher, Science

MARY McDEVITT

Social Worker

NICOLE McREE

Middle School Science Coach

KEVIN McTHENIA

Teacher, Physical Education

TIM MIVELAZ

Custodian

MICHELLE MIZOCK

Instructional Aide

DANIEL NAGLE

Teacher, Band

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/twin-groves-and-prairie-band/ (opens in new window)

NANCY O'KERNS

Special Education Aide

KATIE O'NEILL

Language Development Coach

BRENDA PAPSON

Teacher, TASOL

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/twin-groves-facs/ (opens in new window)

ROBERT PAYNE

Special Education Aide

PATRICIA PAZDIOCH

Technology Aide

NANCY PFLUGRADT

Clerical Aide

CAROLYN PINTA

Teacher, Spanish

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/kumin/ (opens in new window)

CAROL PIO

Teacher, Special Education, ILC

  • mrspio.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

CYNTHIA PLESNICAR

Support Staff, Special Education Aide

MARISSA RUCHIM

Teacher, Physical Education

SAMANTHA SABIN

Teacher, Special Education

MARY SABLE

Custodian

TERRI SAMUELS

Special Education Aide

CHANELLE SAVICH

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/mrs-savich-s-website/ (opens in new window)

SAMANTHA SCHAEFER

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/miss-schaefer-s-2013-e-la-classes/ (opens in new window)

JUDY SCHMERER

Support Staff, Instructional Aide

DIANE SHULTZ

Support Staff, Clerical Aide

NICOLE SKALE

Teacher, Math

RITA SPITZ

Special Education Aide

MELANIE TOMER

Teacher, Special Education

SARAH TOOLEY

Teacher, Math

JILL UNGER

Language Development Coach

KRISTEN VILETA

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/tg-6th-grade-science/?pli=1 (opens in new window)

MARK WEILAND

Teacher, Language Arts

JEFFERY WILLIAMS

Teacher, Social Studies

WENDY WINTER-PERCHONOK

Special Education Aide

JESSICA WOODS

Technology Innovation Coach

JOHN ZAJAC

Teacher, Math