Prairie Elementary Staff Directory

CARA ANDERSON

Teacher, Orchestra

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/tgorchestra/ (opens in new window)

BETH BRYAN

Special Education Aide

JOSÉ CARREON

Custodian

SULOGNA CHAKRABARTY

Instructional Aide

WINIFRED CLAUSELL

Assistant Principal, Prairie

SUZANNE COTTER

Teacher, Grade 4

  • prairiefourthgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

ELIZABETH DAVIS

Teacher, Grade 5

  • edav82.wix.com/prairie-fifth-grade (opens in new window)

ROBERTA DE SOUZA PEREIRA

Teacher, Grade 3

  • rsouza2.wix.com/prairie (opens in new window)

MICHELE DEMAS

Administrative Assistant

VRUNDA DESAI

Teacher, Grade 2

SHARON DINNERMAN

Instructional Aide

KASIE DOLAN

Math Specialist EC-3

KEITH DUNN

Math Specialist, 4-8

KAITLYN ELFERING

Teacher, Grade 2

KAYLEE FURLETT

Teacher, Grade 1

KAITLIN GIANNOS

Teacher, Grade 1

  • koshanna8.wixsite.com/grade2 (opens in new window)

ANN GLASSGOW

Clerical Aide

SARAH GORD

Literacy Specialist EC-3

ALEXANDRA GORODISKI

Spanish Content Specialist, K-8

RACHEL GREEN

Board Certified Behavior Analyst, ELC

WENDY HAFFT

Teacher, Grade 5

  • whafft.wixsite.com/mysite-1 (opens in new window)

HOLLY HEINTZ

Interventionist

ABBY HEUER

Teacher, Grade 2

  • prairie1stgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

MARGARET KELLY

Media Aide

ANGELA KOTSONIS

Teacher, Grade 4

CARRIE KROES

Teacher, Grade 2

ROBIN LEHTMAN

Teacher, Physical Education

  • jwinder8.wix.com/prairiepe (opens in new window)

JESSICA MANDELL

Language Development Coach

MORGAN McHUGH

Teacher, Grade 3

CHRISTOPHER MORRIS

Teacher, Art

KIMBERLY MUEHLING

Teacher, Music

  • kmprairiemusic.weebly.com (opens in new window)

CHRISTINA MURRAY

Psychologist

DANIEL NAGLE

Teacher, Band

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/twin-groves-and-prairie-band/ (opens in new window)

JACK NICKLE

Teacher, Physical Education

KATHY (HAEKYUNG) OK

Teacher, Orchestra

  • sites.google.com/kcsd96.org/ivy-hall-kildeer-orchestra/kildeer-5th-grade (opens in new window)

MELANIE PAWLOW

Teacher, Grade 2

SHEELA RAMAN

Special Education Aide

BARBARA RAMONT

Teacher, Grade 3

MARIA REICHERT

Speech and Language Pathologist

ERIN SAUER

Social Worker

  • esauer.wix.com/prairiesocialwork (opens in new window)

KAYLIE SHILKAITIS

Grade Level Coach, 2

LINDSAY SILVERSTEIN

Teacher, 1st Grade

RAMONA SMITH

Teacher, Grade 5

  • rsmith651.wixsite.com/teamsmithprairie (opens in new window)

ELAYNA SPIVACK

Innovative Learning Teacher

  • lspivack.wix.com/mrs-spivack (opens in new window)

TAMARA STROM

Registered Nurse

JEE SUNG

Instructional Aide

KELLY SZAFRANSKI

Teacher, Special Education

JIM TAYLOR

Occupational Therapist (ELC)

LUCY THORNDYKE

Instructional Aide

ANTHONY TRANCHITA

Custodian

NICOLE VECCHIE

Inclusion Specialist

CHRISTINE WEEDE

Teacher, Grade 5

  • cweede.wix.com/chris-weede-1 (opens in new window)

ARIENNE WEIL

Teacher, Grade 3

SHARI WEISS

Grade Level Coach, 1

CHRISTINE WILL

Floating Aide

AMY WOOD

Teacher, Grade 4

JESSICA WOODS

Instructional Coach — Humanities Specialist EC-8

RON ZIDRON

Head Custodian