Prairie Elementary Staff Directory

CARA ANDERSON

Teacher, Orchestra

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/tgorchestra/ (opens in new window)

BETH BRYAN

Special Education Aide

JOSÉ CARREON

Custodian

SULOGNA CHAKRABARTY

Instructional Aide

SUZANNE COTTER

Teacher, Grade 4

  • prairiefourthgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

ELIZABETH DAVIS

Teacher, Grade 5

  • edav82.wix.com/prairie-fifth-grade (opens in new window)

ROBERTA DE SOUZA PEREIRA

Teacher, Grade 3

  • rsouza2.wix.com/prairie (opens in new window)

MICHELE DEMAS

Administrative Assistant

VRUNDA DESAI

Teacher, Grade 2

SHARON DINNERMAN

Instructional Aide

KAITLYN ELFERING

Teacher, Grade 2

KAYLEE FURLETT

Teacher, Grade 1

KAITLIN GIANNOS

Teacher, Grade 1

  • koshanna8.wixsite.com/grade2 (opens in new window)

ANN GLASSGOW

Clerical Aide

SARAH GORD

Literacy Coach

RACHEL GREEN

Board Certified Behavior Analyst

WENDY HAFFT

Teacher, Grade 5

  • whafft.wixsite.com/mysite-1 (opens in new window)

SAM HEINICH

Technology Innovation Coach

HOLLY HEINTZ

Literacy Differentiation Specialist

ABBY HEUER

Teacher, Grade 2

  • prairie1stgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

MARGARET KELLY

Instructional Aide

MEGAN KLEIN

Literacy Coach

ANGELA KOTSONIS

Teacher, Grade 4

ROBIN LEHTMAN

Teacher, Physical Education

  • jwinder8.wix.com/prairiepe (opens in new window)

ASHLEY MASON

Instructional Aide

MORGAN McHUGH

Teacher, Grade 3

CLINT MILLER

Instructional Aide

CHRISTOPHER MORRIS

Teacher, Art

KIMBERLY MUEHLING

Teacher, Music

  • kmprairiemusic.weebly.com (opens in new window)

CHRISTINA MURRAY

Psychologist

DANIEL NAGLE

Teacher, Band

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/twin-groves-and-prairie-band/ (opens in new window)

KATHRYN NAPLES-ANGEL

Teacher, Grade 1

  • prairie1stgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

JACK NICKLE

Teacher, Physical Education

KATHY (HAEKYUNG) OK

Teacher, Orchestra

  • sites.google.com/kcsd96.org/ivy-hall-kildeer-orchestra/kildeer-5th-grade (opens in new window)

MELANIE PAWLOW

Teacher, Grade 2

SHEELA RAMAN

Special Education Aide

BARBARA RAMONT

Teacher, Grade 3

MARIA REICHERT

Speech and Language Pathologist

ERIN SAUER

Social Worker

  • esauer.wix.com/prairiesocialwork (opens in new window)

ALANA SCHMIDT

Teacher, Grade 4

  • aschmidt572.wixsite.com/mysite (opens in new window)

MICHAEL SENATORE

Assistant Principal, Prairie

KAYLIE SHILKAITIS

Language Development Coach

LINDSAY SILVERSTEIN

Teacher, 1st Grade

KRISTI SLACK

Special Education Aide

MOLLY SMITH

Instructional Aide

RAMONA SMITH

Teacher, Grade 5

  • rsmith651.wixsite.com/teamsmithprairie (opens in new window)

ELAYNA SPIVACK

Information Literacy Specialist

  • lspivack.wix.com/mrs-spivack (opens in new window)

TAMARA STROM

Registered Nurse

JEE SUNG

Special Education Aide

KELLY SZAFRANSKI

Teacher, Special Education

JIM TAYLOR

Occupational Therapist

LUCY THORNDYKE

Instructional Aide

ANTHONY TRANCHITA

Custodian

NICOLE VECCHIE

Teacher, Special Education

CHRISTINE WEEDE

Teacher, Grade 5

  • cweede.wix.com/chris-weede-1 (opens in new window)

ARIENNE WEIL

Teacher, Grade 3

SHARI WEISS

Language Development Coach

CHRISTINE WILL

Special Education Aide

AMY WOOD

Teacher, Grade 4

KIMBERLY YUTAKIS

Math Coach

  • ivyhallelst.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

RON ZIDRON

Head Custodian