Country Meadows Elementary Staff Directory

MEGAN ABAD

Teacher, Grade 5

  • sites.google.com/kcsd96.org/cm-5th-grade/home (opens in new window)

JULIE ADKINS

Teacher, Grade 2

ASHLEY ALMDALE

Teacher, Physical Education

PAIGE ALT

Teacher, Grade 1

THOMAS BARTON

Instructional Aide

NICOLE BEGORWICZ

Special Education Aide

ANGELA BLOUGH

Teacher, Grade 1

JACQUELYN BUCHERT

Inclusion Specialist

ALEXIS CANNISTRA

Teacher, Grade 3

ZACK CARLEY

Teacher, Grade 5

ERICA CHARPENTIER

Teacher, Grade 3

CHAD CRAW

Teacher, Band

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/wlcmband/home (opens in new window)

LINDSEY CRUM

Speech / Language Pathologist

EMILY DIMARE

Special Education Aide

KASIE DOLAN

Math Specialist, EC-3

KATIE DONEGAN

Teacher, Grade 5

NATALIE DOWELL

Special Education Teacher

LORRENE DRESSEL

Instructional Aide

KEITH DUNN

Math Specialist, 4-8

LAUREN FIX

Interventionist

  • sites.google.com/kcsd96.org/cmspecialists/home (opens in new window)

HOWARD FRISHMAN

Instructional Coach — Innovation Specialist EC-8

MATTHEW GALLAT

Psychologist

MICHELLE GARLICK

Principal

FRANK GONZALEZ

Head Custodian

SARAH GORD

Literacy Specialist EC-3

ALEXANDRA GORODISKI

Spanish Content Specialist, K-8

LIV GROSSMAN

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/s/0BwVq67q3VrdPNWdiSC1xRkRvQVU/p/0BwVq67q3VrdPMFBlZ1R2MTlOdlU/edit (opens in new window)

ALEXA HALBERT

Board Certified Behavior Analyst

CARLY HYMAN

Language Development Coach and Teacher, Grade 1

  • mskolpaksclass.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

CHERYL KELLY

Administrative Assistant

ANA KONTOS

Bilingual Aide

DAPHNE KRUPA

Coach, Grade Level 4

MEGAN LARSON

Teacher, Grade 4

  • sites.google.com/a/kcsd96.org/country-meadows-1st-grade/ (opens in new window)

BECCA LEVY

2nd Grade Teacher

HALEY LITTLE

Teacher, Grade 4

HEATHER LOCKHART

Innovative Learning Teacher

ANTHONY LOESSL

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/kcsd96.org/cmpe/home (opens in new window)

NICOLE LUNT

Interventionist

BRIGITTE LYMAN

Grade Level Coach

JESSICA MATULEF

Teacher, Grade 2

CHRISTINE MCGOWAN

Teacher, Grade 3

NICOLE McREE

Science, STEM, & Wellness Specialist, EC-8

LESLIE MONTANTE

Teacher, Grade 3

JENNIFER MORALES

Teacher, Grade 2

TERESA MUNCH

Special Education Aide

RAUL MURILLO

Custodian

SARAH MURRAY

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/kcsd96.org/fallonmusic/home (opens in new window)

DAVID OLIVER

Custodian

MARY KATE ONSURBE

Biliteracy Interventionist

KALYANI PANDEY

Instructional Aide

TRAVIS PAZDIOCH

Tech Aide

MEGAN PELOS

Social Worker

SUSAN PETERSEN

Special Education Aide

MELISSA PIRON

Teacher, Grade 5

ABIRAMI RAGHAVENDRAN

Instructional Aide

ARIANA RAY

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/kcsd96.org/cmspecialists/home (opens in new window)

DONNA RELATION

Custodian

ZACHARY ROBERTSON

Teacher, Spanish, Grade 4

MARILYN RODRIGUEZ

Bilingual Aide

CYNTHIA ROSENBERG

Instructional Aide

SANGHAMITRA SANTRA

Media Aide

SAMANTHA SCHAEFER

Literary Specialist, 4-8

JESSICA SERIO

Special Education Aide

JULIE SHAVER

Assistant Principal

ESTHER THOMPSON

Teacher, Grade 1

PAIGE TRESHANSKY

Instructional Coach, Grade 5

KELLIE TRUPPA

Occupational Therapist (Exceptional Learning Collaborative)

KRISTEN VARGAS

Coach, Grade Level 3

ANDREA WARREN

Bilingual Aide

KATIE WHITE

Nurse

TRACIE WIDMAIER

Teacher, Grade 2

JESSICA WOODS

Instructional Coach — Humanities Specialist EC-8

LINDSEY WOOSTER

Teacher, Grade 3

EILEEN WRONKIEWICZ

Teacher, Orchestra

JENNIFER YOO

Teacher, Grade 4

LESLIE YU

Language Specialist

LISA ZIMMERMAN

Teacher, Grade 1 Dual Language

  • blog.seesaw.me/lzimmerman/#!/ (opens in new window)